Property record
Comparative Market Report Get a Loan for 6483 State Rd
6483 STATE RD, PARMA, Ohio 44134
4beds
2.5baths
9,267sq ft
Review nearby properties and available market evidence.
Financing for your next investment property.
Last transferJan 1, 1975
Property overview
| Living area | 9,267 sq ft |
Financial details
| Homestead exemption | No |
OwnerJ**** *****
Legal description
B 451 P 01 CHARIT-VETERAN ORG
Property facts
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 |
Building
| Living area | 9,267 sq ft |
Sale history
| Last sold | Jan 1, 1975 |
Estimated floor area9,267 sq ft
Estimated wall area11,376 sq ft
Estimated trim2,928 linear ft
Estimated ceiling area9,267 sq ft
Estimated room breakdown
Living Room1,291 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling407 linear ft trim · 1,160 sq ft walls · 1,291 sq ft ceiling
Dining Room602 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling190 linear ft trim · 792 sq ft walls · 602 sq ft ceiling
Kitchen774 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling244 linear ft trim · 896 sq ft walls · 774 sq ft ceiling
Foyer215 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling68 linear ft trim · 472 sq ft walls · 215 sq ft ceiling
Primary Bedroom1,162 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling367 linear ft trim · 1,096 sq ft walls · 1,162 sq ft ceiling
Bedroom 2964 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling304 linear ft trim · 1,000 sq ft walls · 964 sq ft ceiling
Bedroom 3861 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling272 linear ft trim · 944 sq ft walls · 861 sq ft ceiling
Bedroom 4861 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling272 linear ft trim · 944 sq ft walls · 861 sq ft ceiling
Primary Bathroom516 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling163 linear ft trim · 736 sq ft walls · 516 sq ft ceiling
Bathroom 2344 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling109 linear ft trim · 600 sq ft walls · 344 sq ft ceiling
Half Bathroom172 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling56 linear ft trim · 424 sq ft walls · 172 sq ft ceiling
Laundry258 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling82 linear ft trim · 520 sq ft walls · 258 sq ft ceiling
Bonus Room688 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling217 linear ft trim · 848 sq ft walls · 688 sq ft ceiling
Hallway559 sq ft · 8 ft ceiling177 linear ft trim · 944 sq ft walls · 559 sq ft ceiling
Building footprint9,267 sq ft
Roof area10,379 sq ft
Roofing squares103.8
Exterior wall area3,080 sq ft
Estimated site area30,890 sq ft
Yard area21,623 sq ft
Lot perimeter703 linear ft
Backyard fence run527 linear ft
Exterior measurements
Exterior dimensions are planning estimates and should be field verified.
Recorded documents
No matched recorded documents.
Nearby motivated sellers
2615 PARK DR, PARMA, Ohio 44134
ARV $115,000–$127,0003 beds · 1 baths · 1,010sf · Built 1954
ProbateLien
31009 SHAKER BLVD, PEPPER PIKE, Ohio 44124
ARV $385,000–$425,0004 beds · 3.5 baths · 2,862sf · Built 1956
Lis pendensForeclosure notice
10406 SANDUSKY AVE, CLEVELAND, Ohio 44105
ARV $58,000–$64,0003 beds · 2 baths · 1,422sf · Built 1928
Price reductionProbate